Tender for Safety Clamp for Drill Collar, Qty: 3

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safety Clamp for Drill Collar, Qty: 3 in Tiruvarur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5952692 | Ref ID: 116062908).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drill Pipes(Pertroleum Industry) Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum Industry) Drilling Rig... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drill Pipes(Pertroleum Industry) Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum Industry) Drilling Rig... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Safety Clamp for Drill Collar, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116062908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5952692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Safety Clamp for Drill Collar
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 14-02-2025 5:46 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Burette Clamp, true rms clamp meter, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Pipe Clamps (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Magnetic Earth Clamp, Soldering Clamp Holder, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections