Tender for Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of Lpg Cylinders (V2),...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of Lpg Cylinders (V2), Qty: 1482 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638541 | Ref ID: 125602252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8800.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of Lpg Cylinders (V2), Qty: 1482 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of Lpg Cylinders (V2), Qty: 1482 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of Lpg Cylinders (V2), Qty: 1482

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125602252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1482
Start Date: 02-09-2025 10:02 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections