Tender for Safety Belt, As per technical specification document, Qty...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safety Belt, As per technical specification document, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #8) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7508300 | Ref ID: 141076589). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1390.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Safety PPEs at HURL Sindri Unit, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Par... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Safety PPEs at HURL Sindri Unit, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Par... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Safety Belt, As per technical specification document, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141076589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7508300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1390

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Safety PPEs at HURL Sindri Unit, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Par...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Safety PPEs at HURL Sindri Unit, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Par...
Item Title: Safety Belt
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-05-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1390
BOQ Title: Procurement of Safety PPEs at HURL Sindri Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Pedestal Safety Lock, Pressure Safety Valve, Safety Net (IOCL), General purpose safety pins, High Visibility Warning Clothes (V3), Convex Mirror (Road Safety), Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Air Safety Valve (BHEL), Industr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections