Tender for Safety Audit, Fire Audit, Testing & Certification of Diff...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safety Audit, Fire Audit, Testing & Certification of Different Tools/ Tackles & Pressure Vessels for One Year & Stability Test as Per Rule 3A, Form 34 having Valid for 5 Years. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452183 | Ref ID: 139893340).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Safety Audit, Fire Audit, Testing & Certification of Different Tools/ Tackles & Pressure Vessels for One Year & Stability Test as Per Rule 3A, Form 34 having Valid for 5 Years.

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139893340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SAFETY AUDIT, FIRE AUDIT, TESTING & CERTIFICATION OF DIFFERENT TOOLS/ TACKLES & PRESSURE VESSELS
Plant/Unit: SAIL REFRACTORY UNIT
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Services
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 21 Apr 2026 17:50:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12 May 2026 14:00:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12 May 2026 13:55:00
Bid Submission End Date: 12 May 2026 14:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections