Tender for Safety Audit and Preparation of Various Documents of Pari...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safety Audit and Preparation of Various Documents of Parichha Thermal Power Project Parichha in Parichha, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVUNL_1023621_1 | Ref ID: 117005058). The estimated tender value is ₹ 285000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5600.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and Investigation services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and Investigation services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Safety Audit and Preparation of Various Documents of Parichha Thermal Power Project Parichha

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117005058

Notice Ref. No.: N-PAR/B/OMC-I/OGD/6000007925

Tender Value: ₹ 285000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Safety audit and preparation of various documents of Parichha Thermal Power Project Parichha
Category: Survey and Investigation services
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Parichha Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Jhansi
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation services
Sub Category: SAFETY AUDIT
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 85, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections