Tender for Safety and other Miscellaneous Work of Power Distribution...

The PURVANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safety and other Miscellaneous Work of Power Distribution Transformer Installed Within the Area of Edd Machhalishahar Jaunpur under Bp Year 2026 27 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PVVNV_1154064_2 | Ref ID: 143331603). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67000.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Safety and other Miscellaneous Work of Power Distribution Transformer Installed Within the Area of Edd Machhalishahar Jaunpur under Bp Year 2026 27

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143331603

Notice Ref. No.: 23/EDC-II(J)/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Safety and Other Miscellaneous work of Power Distribution Transformer Installed within the area of EDD Machhalishahar Jaunpur Under BP Year 2026 27
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi||Chief Engineer (D) PuVVNL Varanasi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 67, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections