Tender for Safe Transportation of Liquid Biofertilizer

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safe Transportation of Liquid Biofertilizer in Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CoA_586074_1 | Ref ID: 123443445).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Safe Transportation of Liquid Biofertilizer

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123443445

Notice Ref. No.: C4 /4946/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 13000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Safe Transportation of Liquid Bio Fertilizers (HDPE bottles packed in carton box) from the 22 Bio Fertilizer Production units of Tamil Nadu and the Safe delivery to various Agricultural Extension Centres / sub AECs located in blocks of all Districts
Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Organisation Chain: Commissionerate of Agriculture||Joint Directorate of Agriculture Pudhukottai
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Sub Category: Transportation work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 30, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections