Tender for SAFE Std 23 Indian, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SAFE Std 23 Indian, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7612010 | Ref ID: 144373356). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9270.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design software, Designing Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design software, Designing Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: SAFE Std 23 Indian, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144373356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7612010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9270

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SAFE Std 23 Indian Cloud Sign In and SUM Subscription of SAFE STD for One Year Note Software to be installed for 04 No of users

BOQ Title: Design software, Designing Software (V3)
Item Title: SAFE Std 23 Indian
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-07-2026 10:02 AM
End Date: 11-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 9270
BOQ Title: Design software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections