Tender for Safe Load Indicator with Digital Display Unit, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safe Load Indicator with Digital Display Unit, Qty: 1 in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6452386 | Ref ID: 122697696).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Safe Load Indicator with Digital Display Unit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122697696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6452386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SAFE LOAD INDICATOR WITH DIGITAL DISPLAY UNIT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-07-2025 9:34 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Cred...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections