Tender for Safe Deposit Box/Cabinet- for Safe Keeping of Paper/Cash/...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Safe Deposit Box/Cabinet- for Safe Keeping of Paper/Cash/Documents, Type an Individually Secured Container for Paper/Cash/Documents. Single Cabinet Type-With Single Body and Door, by Welding, Position... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03255034 | Ref ID: 117518516).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Safe Deposit Box/Cabinet- for Safe Keeping of Paper/Cash/Documents, Type an Individually Secured Container for Paper/Cash/Documents. Single Cabinet Type-With Single Body and Door, by Welding, Position...

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117518516

Notice Ref. No.: 03255034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SAFE deposit box/cabinet- for safe keeping of paper/cash/documents, Type An Individually secured container for paper/cash/documents. Single cabinet type-with single body and door, By welding, position of selves-fixed, number of selves-1, Main locking arrangement- yes, secondary locking option- No, Material for Internal cabinet-steel, Shelves Material steel, Type of main lock- Pin cylindrical lock having no less then 6 pins, Number of locks-1, Inside height of safe-254mm, Inside width of safe-362 mm, Inside Depth of safe-305 mm, External height of safe- 254 mm, External width of safe- 362 mm, External Depth of safe- 328 mm, Method to Arm/ Disarm- Password based.
SAFE deposit box/cabinet- for safe keeping of paper/cash/documents, Type An Individually se cured container for paper/cash/documents. Single cabinet type-with single body and door, By welding, posit ion of selves-fixed, number of selves-1, Main locking arrangement- yes, secondary locking option- No, Mater ial for Internal cabinet-steel, Shelves Material steel, Type of main lock- Pin cylindrical lock having no less th en 6 pins, Number of locks-1, Inside height of safe-254mm, Inside width of safe-362 mm, Inside Depth of sa fe-305 mm, External height of safe- 254 mm, External width of safe- 362 mm, External Depth of safe- 328 mm, Method to Arm/ Disarm- Password based. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2025 18:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Dy.CE/CON/KIR, NFRCON Bihar 9.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections