Tender for Saddle, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Saddle, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860209 | Ref ID: 146980259).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equestrian Equipments, Horse - Saddle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equestrian Equipments, Horse - Saddle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Saddle, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146980259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Saddle
BOQ Title: Equestrian Equipments, Horse - Saddle
BOQ Title: Equestrian Equipments, Horse - Saddle
Item Title: Saddle
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equestrian Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151, Riding Breeches, Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Body Protector, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925, Cricketer helmet, Climbing Helmet Searched String: LEG WRAP FOR HORSE Horse Leg Wraps, Martingale For Horse, Lunging Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections