Tender for Saddle matrix band, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Saddle matrix band, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #5) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6427915 | Ref ID: 122286508).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exp Med Store DGLP, Dentin Replacement composite category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exp Med Store DGLP, Dentin Replacement composite Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Saddle matrix band, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122286508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6427915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anatomical preformed for precise adaptation, Stainless steel construction for durability, Incorporated fixing system for secure placement, Easy to burnish for seamless finishing, Matrix band with retainer, Versatile kit covering a range of clinical needs
BOQ Title: Exp Med Store DGLP, Dentin Replacement composite
Item Title: Saddle matrix band
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2025 1:37 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Exp Med Store DGLP
GeMARPTS Searched: Silicon Spray, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, AntiSeize Lubricant (Defence), LCR Meter, Spray Bottles, Lubricant For Dental use, Additives for Lubricant (IOCL), Air Freshener Liquid (V2), Acid resistant coating lubricant, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections