Tender for Saddle complete Set, Qty: 20 Per nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Saddle complete Set, Qty: 20 Per nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Satara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902093 | Ref ID: 147085687). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horse Riding Equipments, Horse Riding Helmet Horse - Saddle Riding Breeches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horse Riding Equipments, Horse Riding Helmet Horse - Saddle Riding Breeches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Saddle complete Set, Qty: 20 Per nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147085687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material High quality leather Tree Lightweight Seat Size 15 to 18 inch Color Black and Brown Stirrup Material Stainless steel alloy
Stirrup Leathers Adjustable heavy-duty
Girth leather adjustable
Saddle Pad Padded cotton 10 to 25 mm)
Bridle Leather with bit & reins

BOQ Title: Horse Riding Equipments, Horse Riding Helmet Horse - Saddle Riding Breeches
BOQ Title: Horse Riding Equipments, Horse Riding Helmet Horse - Saddle Riding Breeches
Item Title: Saddle complete Set
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Per nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Horse Riding Equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections