Tender for Sacrificial Anode Upgrading Kit, Inflatable Seal (Dia-130...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sacrificial Anode Upgrading Kit, Inflatable Seal (Dia-130), Qty: 6 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6735603 | Ref ID: 129918922). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 139376.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inflatable Tent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inflatable Tent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Sacrificial Anode Upgrading Kit, Inflatable Seal (Dia-130), Qty: 6

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129918922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6735603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 139376

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sacrificial Anode Upgrading Kit, Inflatable Seal (Dia-130)
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 11-11-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 139376
GeMARPTS Searched: Inflatable Tent, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Splint Inflatable (Defence), Inflatable or Portable Pool, Neoprene Rubber Cord-IS:11149, Puf Seal, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Plastic Grip Seal, D Seal (Rubber), Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections