Tender for Sacrificial anode, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sacrificial anode, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7318269 | Ref ID: 137995309).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sacrificial anode, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137995309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7318269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 901131
BOQ Title: Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships
Item Title: Sacrificial anode
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-03-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Cast Iron Saddle Pieces for Service Connection from Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipes conforming to IS 10299, Fire Hose Cabinet, Modular Toilet Searched String: HOSE Coolant Hose, Fire Hose Cabinet, Hydraulic Hose, Teflon hose, Modular Toilet, Rubber Steam Hose (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections