Tender for Sacrificial anode, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sacrificial anode, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6955223 | Ref ID: 132362437).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4430 622 Procurement of BT spares for Samudra Pavak, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4430 622 Procurement of BT spares for Samudra Pavak, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sacrificial anode, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132362437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6955223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 991171
BOQ Title: 4430 622 Procurement of BT spares for Samudra Pavak, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Sacrificial anode
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-12-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 4430 622 Procurement of BT spares for Samudra Pavak
GeMARPTS Searched: Lock Washer, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Nylon washer, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Puf Seal, High Pressure Washer, Oil seal, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Heat Seal Sterilization Roll With Chemical Indicator Searched String: Hose Hose assembly, Fire Hos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections