Tender for Sack Sewing Needle, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sack Sewing Needle, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7185257 | Ref ID: 136511424). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15615.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Box, Metal Storage Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Box, Metal Storage Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Sack Sewing Needle, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136511424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7185257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15615

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sack Sewing Needle
BOQ Title: Steel Box, Metal Storage Cabinet
Item Title: Sack Sewing Needle
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-02-2026 7:24 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15615
BOQ Title: STEEL BOX
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Steel Box Big Lunch Box (V3), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, Box Strapping Machine, Bullet Recovery Box, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence), Corrugated Boxes, Tissue box, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections