Tender for Sack Bag Back Pack, Qty: 130 Pcs, (BOQ Item #59)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sack Bag Back Pack, Qty: 130 Pcs, (BOQ Item #59) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6795372 | Ref ID: 128392538).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitting Items for Ncc Republic Day Contingent 2026, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitting Items for Ncc Republic Day Contingent 2026, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sack Bag Back Pack, Qty: 130 Pcs, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128392538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6795372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploded
BOQ Title: Kitting Items for Ncc Republic Day Contingent 2026, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC
Item Title: Sack Bag Back Pack
Item Quantity: 130
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-10-2025 2:25 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: KITTING ITEMS FOR NCC REPUBLIC DAY CONTINGENT 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections