Tender for Sachet pre probiotic fructooligosaccharide plus bifido ba...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sachet pre probiotic fructooligosaccharide plus bifido bacterium plus streptococcus plus lactobacillus, Qty: 700 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594662 | Ref ID: 142648672). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 257.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 6, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 6, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sachet pre probiotic fructooligosaccharide plus bifido bacterium plus streptococcus plus lactobacillus, Qty: 700 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142648672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 257

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Generic
BOQ Title: BOQ 6, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Sachet pre probiotic fructooligosaccharide plus bifido bacterium plus streptococcus plus lactobacillus
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 257
BOQ Title: BOQ 6
GeMARPTS Searched: Sulphate (V2), Band Saw Machine, Silver Filigree from Cuttack - ODOP, Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming to IS 2214, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Searched String: SITAGLIPTIN 50 MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Anti TB Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections