Tender for Sachet Pre Probiotic Fructooligosaccharide Plus Bifido Ba...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sachet Pre Probiotic Fructooligosaccharide Plus Bifido Bacterium Plus Streptococcus Plus Lactobacillus, Qty: 1500 NO, (BOQ Item #11696) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7323165 | Ref ID: 137772880). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5412.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sachet Pre Probiotic Fructooligosaccharide Plus Bifido Bacterium Plus Streptococcus Plus Lactobacillus, Qty: 1500 NO, (BOQ Item #11696)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137772880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7323165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5412

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SACHET PRE - PROBIOTIC ( FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE + BIFIDO BACTERIUM + STREPTOCOCCUS + LACTOBACILLUS)
BOQ Title: First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg
Item Title: Sachet Pre Probiotic Fructooligosaccharide Plus Bifido Bacterium Plus Streptococcus Plus Lactobacillus
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-03-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5412
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TEST MANTOUX ( SUFFICENT FOR 10 TESTS) Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Pozzolana Conforming to IS 10086, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Grey Scale for Assessing Staining, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections