Tender for Sachet Pre - Probiotic with Fructooligosaccharide plus Bi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sachet Pre - Probiotic with Fructooligosaccharide plus Bifido Bacterium plus Streptococcus plus Lactobacillus, Qty: 90 Sachet, (BOQ Item #93) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6216085 | Ref ID: 119326060).

The tender is published on 18 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 01, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets Pantoprazole Injection Ondansetron Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 01, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets Pantoprazole Injection Ondansetron Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Sachet Pre - Probiotic with Fructooligosaccharide plus Bifido Bacterium plus Streptococcus plus Lactobacillus, Qty: 90 Sachet, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 18 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119326060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6216085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sachet Pre - Probiotic with Fructooligosaccharide plus Bifido Bacterium plus Streptococcus plus Lactobacillus
BOQ Title: Echs Re 01, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets Pantoprazole Injection Ondansetron Injection
Item Title: Sachet Pre - Probiotic with Fructooligosaccharide plus Bifido Bacterium plus Streptococcus plus Lactobacillus
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Sachet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 17-05-2025 6:15 PM
End Date: 07-06-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 01

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections