Tender for Sabarimala Devaswom Augmentation of Aravana Facility Supp...

The TRAVANCORE DEVASWOM BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sabarimala Devaswom Augmentation of Aravana Facility Supply Installation Commissioning of High Efficiency Steam Boilers Integrated Piping Systems Chimney System and Associated Utilities Etc Retender in Chengannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TDB_775400_2 | Ref ID: 123004016). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sabarimala Devaswom Augmentation of Aravana Facility Supply Installation Commissioning of High Efficiency Steam Boilers Integrated Piping Systems Chimney System and Associated Utilities Etc Retender

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123004016

Notice Ref. No.: TDB/EEE/ET-45B/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING OF HIGH EFFICIENCY STEAM BOILERS INTEGRATED PIPING SYSTEMS CHIMNEY SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED UTILITIES ETC
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Travancore Devaswom Board||Executive Engineer Chengannur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections