Tender for S29 Cutter Disk 5, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S29 Cutter Disk 5, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812774 | Ref ID: 145788541). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21003.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modernization of Field Workshop items and tools, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modernization of Field Workshop items and tools, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: S29 Cutter Disk 5, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145788541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812774

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21003

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S29 Cutter Disk 5
BOQ Title: Modernization of Field Workshop items and tools, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine
Item Title: S29 Cutter Disk 5
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-07-2026 7:05 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21003
BOQ Title: Modernization of Field Workshop items and tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Wild - Life Cages, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dak Pad (V2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, rubber...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections