Tender for S1 Rinse Solution, Qty: 150 Box, (BOQ Item #1)

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S1 Rinse Solution, Qty: 150 Box, (BOQ Item #1) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7501633 | Ref ID: 140646026). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 543586.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents for Roche Blood Gas Analyzer Cobas b 221 ABG machine PAC, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents for Roche Blood Gas Analyzer Cobas b 221 ABG machine PAC, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: S1 Rinse Solution, Qty: 150 Box, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140646026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7501633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 543586

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Reagents for Roche Blood Gas Analyzer Cobas b 221 ABG machine PAC, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples
Item Title: S1 Rinse Solution
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-05-2026 8:38 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 543586
BOQ Title: Reagents for Roche Blood Gas Analyzer Cobas b 221 ABG machine PAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: S1 RINSE SOLUTION Antifoam Solution, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Acetaldehyde solution, Ninhydrin Solution, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Benedict's Solution, Industrial Oven, Drabkin's Solution, BOD Incubator, Formocresol Solution Searched String: S2 FLUID PACK Year Pac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections