Tender for S1 Rinse Solution B221, Qty: 60 PACK, (BOQ Item #1)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S1 Rinse Solution B221, Qty: 60 PACK, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7441718 | Ref ID: 140884883).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents for ABG Analyzer ROCHE COBAS, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents for ABG Analyzer ROCHE COBAS, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: S1 Rinse Solution B221, Qty: 60 PACK, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140884883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7441718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S1 Rinse Solution B221
BOQ Title: Reagents for ABG Analyzer ROCHE COBAS, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2)
Item Title: S1 Rinse Solution B221
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-05-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 29-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Reagents for ABG Analyzer ROCHE COBAS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Combitrol Plus B Level 2 Epoxy Adhesive 9323-2, Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334, Snow Shoes Truger, MK - 2, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Drums large, fixed ends, Grade B ISI Marked to IS 1783 Part 2, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Gloves ECW (Modified) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections