Tender for S s Clamp L Type Bore, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S s Clamp L Type Bore, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919739 | Ref ID: 147283334).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centrifugla Machine Spares, centrifugal oil cleaning machine Shaping Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centrifugla Machine Spares, centrifugal oil cleaning machine Shaping Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: S s Clamp L Type Bore, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147283334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S S CLAMP L TYPE BORE SIZE- 1/4 INCH FOR KT-1100 C/F MACHINE
BOQ Title: Centrifugla Machine Spares, centrifugal oil cleaning machine Shaping Machine
BOQ Title: Centrifugla Machine Spares, centrifugal oil cleaning machine Shaping Machine
Item Title: S s Clamp L Type Bore
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CENTRIFUGLA MACHINE SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Milking Machine, Sanitary Napkins Ve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections