Tender for S Panel Nose Bend, Var 31 1281.5 L, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item ...

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S Panel Nose Bend, Var 31 1281.5 L, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #31) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7931669 | Ref ID: 147505380).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from S Panel nose bend, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar S Panel nose bend, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: S Panel Nose Bend, Var 31 1281.5 L, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147505380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7931669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S Panel Nose Bend, Var-31 1281.5 L
BOQ Title: S Panel nose bend, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 )
BOQ Title: S Panel nose bend, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 )
Item Title: S Panel Nose Bend, Var 31 1281.5 L
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-08-2026 10:41 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: S Panel nose bend
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Work Stations (V3), Wooden Podium, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Free standing PARTITION PANEL, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections