Tender for S P Valve, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S P Valve, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7039653 | Ref ID: 132653285).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Floor Drain Traps (V2) Filter Cartridge Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Floor Drain Traps (V2) Filter Cartridge Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: S P Valve, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132653285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7039653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Floor Drain Traps (V2) Filter Cartridge Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Floor Drain Traps (V2) Filter Cartridge Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes
Item Title: S P Valve
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-12-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Rectifier, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Shoe Racks, Shoe Shine Machine, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, medical staff shoe cover, Medical Shoe Covers Searched String: Brake Shoe Lining Brake Blocks, Wooden Shoe Rack, Brake Liners, Brake Rectifier, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Shoe Racks...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections