Tender for S P Valve, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 NOS, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S P Valve, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #24) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7010048 | Ref ID: 132299784).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Bag filter Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215 Lifting Handle (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Bag filter Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215 Lifting Handle (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: S P Valve, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132299784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7010048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Bag filter Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215 Lifting Handle (BHEL)
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Bag filter Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215 Lifting Handle (BHEL)
Item Title: S P Valve
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-12-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Clamps (V2), Waste Pipe, Pipe saddles, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Pipe Clips, 3.5mm One - Third Tubular Plate with corresponding screws, Pipe Cutter, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), LCP 3.5mm One- Third Tubular Plate with corre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections