Tender for S & i of Interior Panelling Items to Trainset Coaches

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S & i of Interior Panelling Items to Trainset Coaches in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07255129 | Ref ID: 128580838).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: S & i of Interior Panelling Items to Trainset Coaches

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128580838

Notice Ref. No.: 07255129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Following Items for Train Set as Per Specification Icf /Md/Spec-385, Rev-00.With Amd O1 to 05. 1) Interior Panelling, Partition, Aerosol Generators. 2) Lay out Notices 3)First Aid Kit Box Except Frp Modular Toilet. One Set Consists of Ts/Mc-1O C/S, Ts/Tc with High Raise Panto-5C/S, Ts/Ndtc-3C/S Total- 18 C/S. Necessary Changes to be don E in Paneling to Accommodate Improved Modular Toilet.Latest Drawings to be Collected Fr Om Icf/Design before Starting Manufacturing. Special Condition Protective Film should be P Rovided on all the Visible Surface of Frp Panel to Avoid Scratches, Cracks, Stains, Colour F Ading and Damage. the Protective Film Shall be Removable on the Day of Dispatch/Commissio Ning at User Railways. Frp Doors Used for Electrical Control Panels and Visible/Human Inte Rface Surfaces of Frp Panels Shall be Finished Properly Instead of Rough Finish for Better a Esthetics. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P7
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/10/2025 10:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/10/2025 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ASSEMBLY/FUR, ICF Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections