Tender for S F of additional copper refrigerant pipe for both iquid,...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S F of additional copper refrigerant pipe for both iquid, gas vaccumiazation and Nitrogen testing as per ATCadditional copper refrigerant pipe for both liquid and gas, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827733 | Ref ID: 145789837). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15188.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate contract for 5 star rated inverter type Split AC for Sites under BSNL EZ Shimla, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate contract for 5 star rated inverter type Split AC for Sites under BSNL EZ Shimla, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: S F of additional copper refrigerant pipe for both iquid, gas vaccumiazation and Nitrogen testing as per ATCadditional copper refrigerant pipe for both liquid and gas, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145789837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15188

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S F of additional copper refrigerant pipe for both iquid, gas vaccumiazation and Nitrogen testing as per ATCadditional copper refrigerant pipe for both liquid and gas
BOQ Title: Rate contract for 5 star rated inverter type Split AC for Sites under BSNL EZ Shimla, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: S F of additional copper refrigerant pipe for both iquid, gas vaccumiazation and Nitrogen testing as per ATCadditional copper refrigerant pipe for both liquid and gas
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-07-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15188
BOQ Title: Rate contract for 5 star rated inverter type Split AC for Sites under BSNL EZ Shimla

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections