Tender for S D Card Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S D Card Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6872651 | Ref ID: 130784788).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSLR camera, Memory Card DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSLR camera, Memory Card DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: S D Card Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130784788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6872651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compatible with the Offered Model
BOQ Title: DSLR camera, Memory Card DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2)
Item Title: S D Card Reader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-11-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: DSLR camera
GeMARPTS Searched: (Accessories for Action Cameras) Searched String: Camera Lens Cap DSLR Camera Lens, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), YAG Capsulotomy Lens, Aspheric Lens, Grid Lens, Gonio Lens, YAG Iridotomy Lens, Cap Comforter, Cap Glacier, Centrifuge Tubes ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections