Tender for S Cotton Thread Black, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S Cotton Thread Black, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #5) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6769383 | Ref ID: 127788088).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boot Black Patent Leather (Coast Guard of India) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boot Black Patent Leather (Coast Guard of India) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: S Cotton Thread Black, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127788088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6769383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CA
BOQ Title: Boot Black Patent Leather (Coast Guard of India)
Item Title: S Cotton Thread Black
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-10-2025 9:49 AM
End Date: 20-10-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Leather Cloth Black Shoe Black Derby (Patent Leather), Boot Black Patent Leather (Coast Guard of India), leather belt, Black Salt, Cleaning Duster (V3), Stirrup Leather, Anklet Web, Faux Leather, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Sports and Gym Ki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections