Tender for S and F for water Heater storage type Geyser vertical or ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S and F for water Heater storage type Geyser vertical or horizontal type as per site reqmt with inner container of capacity 25 ltrs glass tank Electricity operated AC 230V BEE 5 Star rated as per ATC, Qty: 260 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889955 | Ref ID: 147121583). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of B and R items and E and M items, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of B and R items and E and M items, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: S and F for water Heater storage type Geyser vertical or horizontal type as per site reqmt with inner container of capacity 25 ltrs glass tank Electricity operated AC 230V BEE 5 Star rated as per ATC, Qty: 260 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147121583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S and F for water Heater storage type Geyser vertical or horizontal type as per site reqmt with inner container of capacity 25 ltrs glass tank Electricity operated AC 230V BEE 5 Star rated as per ATC
BOQ Title: Proc of B and R items and E and M items, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270
BOQ Title: Proc of B and R items and E and M items, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270
Item Title: S and F for water Heater storage type Geyser vertical or horizontal type as per site reqmt with inner container of capacity 25 ltrs glass tank Electricity operated AC 230V BEE 5 Star rated as per ATC
Item Quantity: 260
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-08-2026 7:33 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125000
BOQ Title: Proc of B and R items and E and M items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections