Tender for s and f split ac, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for s and f split ac, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6359354 | Ref ID: 121459221). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Summer Appliances, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Summer Appliances, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: s and f split ac, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121459221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6359354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply install and commissioning wall mounted adjustable inverter Split type AC unit outdoor or indoor electric driven 230 Volts 50 Hz, cordless remote control unit with inbuilt airioniser and plasma filter for better indoor air quality with 5 star rating and of capacity 1.5 TR alongwith 4 KVA wall mounted stabilizer including wall bracket to fix the AC all as specified and directed.
BOQ Title: Boq Summer Appliances, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)
Item Title: s and f split ac
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-06-2025 1:58 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: BOQ SUMMER APPLIANCES
GeMARPTS Searched: Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Tool Kit of Physical Education and Sports Skill for L 2 - RM, Kurtis and Kurta Sets - Handicraft, WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for submerged arc welding ( BEML) -as per C4011 BEML Welding Electrode, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Software Int...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections