Tender for S and F of socket outlet as per specification attached, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S and F of socket outlet as per specification attached, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7589033 | Ref ID: 142196742). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from fixing and installation, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Non Modular Piano Type Dome... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar fixing and installation, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Non Modular Piano Type Dome... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: S and F of socket outlet as per specification attached, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142196742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7589033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S and F of socket outlet as per specification attached
BOQ Title: fixing and installation, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Non Modular Piano Type Dome...
BOQ Title: fixing and installation, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Non Modular Piano Type Dome...
Item Title: S and F of socket outlet as per specification attached
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-05-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: fixing and installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: M and L for point wiring complete as per description in boq Charge Fire Ext Mech Foam 9 L for High Altitude and Sub Zero Temp Conditions (Defence), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Welding Electrode - Copper Coated...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections