Tender for S and F in replacement wall mounted digital Voltage Stabi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S and F in replacement wall mounted digital Voltage Stabilizer copper wounded 5 kva as per Appendix A, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #13) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808156 | Ref ID: 146093309).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: S and F in replacement wall mounted digital Voltage Stabilizer copper wounded 5 kva as per Appendix A, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146093309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S and F in replacement wall mounted digital Voltage Stabilizer copper wounded 5 kva as per Appendix A
BOQ Title: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core
Item Title: S and F in replacement wall mounted digital Voltage Stabilizer copper wounded 5 kva as per Appendix A
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: S and F in replacement Outdoor Unit Stand for 1.5TR and 2 TR Typ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections