Tender for S Agrahara Kere Solar Power Plant

The MINOR IRRIGATION AND GROUND WATER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S Agrahara Kere Solar Power Plant in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MI/2025-26/SE0171 | Ref ID: 119606698). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8220339.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164500.00.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from S Agrahara Kere Solar Power Plant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar S Agrahara Kere Solar Power Plant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: S Agrahara Kere Solar Power Plant

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119606698

Notice Ref. No.: MI/2025-26/SE0171

Tender Value: ₹ 8220339.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 164500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2060

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Services For Preparation And Submission Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Floating Solar Power Plant In S.Agrahara (Somambhoodhi Agrahara) Tank Kolara (Tq) Kolara (D) Of Kc Valley Project.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 164500.00
Est Amt: 8220339.00
Tender Fees: 2060.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections