Tender for Rvg Sensor Holder, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rvg Sensor Holder, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #9) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6346695 | Ref ID: 120933886).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 03 Dental, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 03 Dental, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Rvg Sensor Holder, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120933886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6346695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RVG sensor paddle holder, 3 configurations with ergonomic handle and metal shaft for bitewing, horizontal and vertical, for different intraoral radiographs
BOQ Title: Re 03 Dental, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use
Item Title: Rvg Sensor Holder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-06-2025 12:39 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 03 DENTAL
GeMARPTS Searched: ENDODONTIC SOLUTION 100ml Rust Remover Solution, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Antiseptic Liquid (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Sofas (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), Computer Table (V2), medical stools or chairs, Online UPS (V2) Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections