Tender for Rustolene, (Rust Remover), Rustlick-631 Anti-Corrosion Lu...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rustolene, (Rust Remover), Rustlick-631 Anti-Corrosion Lubricant, Qty: 2585 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6462320 | Ref ID: 122836449).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rustlick category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rustlick Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rustolene, (Rust Remover), Rustlick-631 Anti-Corrosion Lubricant, Qty: 2585

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122836449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6462320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RUSTOLENE, (RUST REMOVER), RUSTLICK-631 ANTI- CORROSION LUBRICANT
Quantity Required: 2585
Start Date: 17-07-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rustlick, Anti - Corrosive Zinc Rich Galvanized Paint, AntiSeize Lubricant (Defence), Corrosion Inhibitor, High Viscosity Index Anti - Wear Hydraulic Oils, Corrosion Coupons, Additives for Lubricant (IOCL), Acid resistant coating lubricant, Lubricant For Dental use, Super Corrosion Control Grease

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections