Tender for Rusk, rusk 60, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rusk, rusk 60, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7473272 | Ref ID: 140145246).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cold Drink, Biscuits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cold Drink, Biscuits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rusk, rusk 60, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140145246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7473272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: rusk 60
BOQ Title: Cold Drink, Biscuits
Item Title: Rusk
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-04-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cold Drink
GeMARPTS Searched: Biscuits, FPO - Millet Based Bread, Shirting Cloth, FPO - Millet-Based Biscuits, Food Processing (Biscuits & Confectionery) from Ranga Reddy - ODOP, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections