Tender for Rupture disc Type 13C, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rupture disc Type 13C, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7705664 | Ref ID: 144117770).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rupture Disc, Safety Relief Valves- Spring Loaded category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rupture Disc, Safety Relief Valves- Spring Loaded Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rupture disc Type 13C, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144117770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7705664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rupture disc Tag No- RBD 61A to 61D, RBD 61S, Size-DN 20, Burst Pressure -44 MPa (a), Disc Model No- B(F)
BOQ Title: Rupture Disc, Safety Relief Valves- Spring Loaded
Item Title: Rupture disc Type 13C
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 25-06-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: RUPTURE DISC
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Tool kit for All types of Stone/Marble Handicrafts - Agra - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Wooden Podium, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections