Tender for Rups Plasma Machine Hdpe Cover for Sterilisation in Roll ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rups Plasma Machine Hdpe Cover for Sterilisation in Roll of Size -75 Mm Width and 70 M Length, Size -100D Mm Width and 70 M Length, Size -150 Mm Width and 70 M Length, Size -250 Mm Width and 70 M Leng... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02256841 | Ref ID: 126790699).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rups Plasma Machine Hdpe Cover for Sterilisation in Roll of Size -75 Mm Width and 70 M Length, Size -100D Mm Width and 70 M Length, Size -150 Mm Width and 70 M Length, Size -250 Mm Width and 70 M Leng...

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126790699

Notice Ref. No.: 02256841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rups Plasma Machine Hdpe Cover for Sterilisation in Roll of Size -75 Mm Width and 70 M Length, Size -100D Mm Width and 70 M Length, Size -150 Mm Width and 70 M Length, Size -250 Mm Width and 70 M Length, Size -350 Mm Width and 70 M Length & Size -400-420Mm Mm Width and 70 M Length, Rups Plasma Machine Printing Rolls for Readings
SRPHC107321-RUPS PLASMA MACHINE HDPE (HIGH DENSITY POLYETHYLENE) COVER FOR STERI LISATION IN ROLL OF SIZE -75 MM WIDTH AND 70 M LENGTH UNIT:ROLL [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Ma x 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/09/2025 16:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections