Tender for Runway Sweeper, Qty: 6

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Runway Sweeper, Qty: 6 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6651080 | Ref ID: 125836803). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Truck Mounted Road Sweeper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Truck Mounted Road Sweeper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Runway Sweeper, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125836803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6651080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Runway Sweeper
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 06-09-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 27-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Walk Behind Sweeper, Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, Self Propelled Road Sweeper, platform brush, Truck Mounted Road Sweeper, Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper, Brush for Road Sweeper Machine, Ride-On Sweepers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections