Tender for Runway Apron Painting

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Runway Apron Painting in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_234632_1 | Ref ID: 118955776). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3223130, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99694.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Runway Apron Painting

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118955776

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/RJY/ENGG/CIVIL/RWY APRON PAINT

Tender Value: ₹ 3223130

Tender EMD: ₹ 99694

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Rate contract for Runway and Apron marking painting including Retro reflective painting of Taxiways and apron at Rajahmundry Airport 2025-26
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||RAJAHMUNDRY - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VORY - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-May-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 99, 694
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 23, 130
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections