Tender for Running Track in Stadium Mg..., Construction of Running T...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION MOHINDERGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running Track in Stadium Mg..., Construction of Running Track in Stadium Mgarh.(Under D-Plan). in Bawal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_483916_1 | Ref ID: 130350590).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Running Track in Stadium Mg..., Construction of Running Track in Stadium Mgarh.(Under D-Plan).

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130350590

Notice Ref. No.: 2025874860CC 8916 42F8 85EC E38210728455333ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 1241045

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Running Track in Stadium Mgarh.(under D-plan).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Mohindergarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CIVIL WORKS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 41, 045

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections