Tender for Running, Operation of Primary, Trickling Filter, Secondar...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL NIGAM (UPJN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running, Operation of Primary, Trickling Filter, Secondary Clarifier, Return Sludge, Raw Sludge Ph, Valve, Mixer and Dfg, Dg, Teph, Filtrate Ph Pgr, Digester and Gas Holder 24X7 and Treatment of as Pe... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPJNM_1020745_1 | Ref ID: 116631497). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 156100.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Running, Operation of Primary, Trickling Filter, Secondary Clarifier, Return Sludge, Raw Sludge Ph, Valve, Mixer and Dfg, Dg, Teph, Filtrate Ph Pgr, Digester and Gas Holder 24X7 and Treatment of as Pe...

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116631497

Notice Ref. No.: 412/E-Tender/02 Dated 17.03.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 156100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Running, Operation of Primary, Trickling filter, secondary clarifier, Return sludge, Raw sludge PH, valve, mixer and DFG, DG, TEPH, Filtrate PH PGR, Digester and Gas holder 24x7 and Treatment of as per Designed norm CPCB, UPPCB of 80 MLD DSTP, VNS
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow||Chief Engineer (Agra)||SE, CC (E-M), Agra||EE, 2nd Construction Division (E-M), Agra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Operation and maintenance work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 56, 100
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections