Tender for Running, Operation and Main..., Running, Operation and Ma...

The HARYANA GOVERNMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running, Operation and Main..., Running, Operation and Maintenance of Distribution Main Line Ci/Di/Ac of Various Size I.E. 150 Mm to 600 Mm for Supply of Treated Water from Wtps Sector - 01, Mdc and S... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_538782_1 | Ref ID: 146605885). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6012847, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Running, Operation and Main..., Running, Operation and Maintenance of Distribution Main Line Ci/Di/Ac of Various Size I.E. 150 Mm to 600 Mm for Supply of Treated Water from Wtps Sector - 01, Mdc and S...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146605885

Notice Ref. No.: 2026CAB3C9B4 E252 4A6F BCF4 B6B77157ADDD2239003

Tender Value: ₹ 6012847

Tender EMD: ₹ 121000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Running, Operation and Main..., Running, Operation and Maintenance of Distribution Main Line Ci/Di/Ac of Various Size I.E. 150 Mm to 600 Mm for Supply of Treated Water from Wtps Sector - 01, Mdc and Sector- 32, Panchkula Extension to Various Boosting Station at Panchkula, Panchkula
Running, operation and maintenance of distribution main line CI/DI/AC of various size i.e. 150 mm to 600 mm for supply of treated water from WTPs Sector - 01, MDC and Sector- 32, Panchkula Extension to various boosting station at Panchkula, Panchkula
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||PklMDA||Construction Division-2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: As per approved DNIT Similar Nature Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 21, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 12, 847
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections