Tender for Running Operation and General Maintenance of Amli vegetab...

The SILVASSA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL - UTDNH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running Operation and General Maintenance of Amli vegetable market, Silvassa. (2nd Call) in Dadra And Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SMC/CO/SANI/O&M – New Vegetable Market/2025/10/4544 | Ref ID: 124092462). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5122325, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102500.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Running Operation and General Maintenance of Amli vegetable market, Silvassa. (2nd Call) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Running Operation and General Maintenance of Amli vegetable market, Silvassa. (2nd Call) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Running Operation and General Maintenance of Amli vegetable market, Silvassa. (2nd Call)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124092462

Notice Ref. No.: SMC/CO/SANI/O&M – New Vegetable Market/2025/10/4544

Tender Value: ₹ 5122325

Tender EMD: ₹ 102500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Running Operation and General Maintenance of Amli vegetable market, Silvassa. (2nd Call)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections