Tender for Running Maintenance of Electrical Installation and Fans, ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running Maintenance of Electrical Installation and Fans, Compound Lights, Pump Set, Fire Alarm System, Firefighting System & Sub-Station at Gpoa Building. Nirman Jyoti, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh. (Sh: T... in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 122831 | Ref ID: 124181226).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Running Maintenance of Electrical Installation and Fans, Compound Lights, Pump Set, Fire Alarm System, Firefighting System & Sub-Station at Gpoa Building. Nirman Jyoti, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh. (Sh: T...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124181226

Notice Ref. No.: 02/NIQ/EE(E)-Agra/AE(E)-Bareilly/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Running maintenance of electrical installation and fans, compound lights, pump set, fire alarm system, firefighting system & sub-station at GPOA building. Nirman Jyoti, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh. (SH: Temporary illumination of GPOA building to celebrate Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign 2025 under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav on the occasion of Independence day 2025.)
Subwork/Packages: Electrical Work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 122831
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 08/08/2025 17:10
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 11/08/2025 17:15
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/09/2025 17:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections